Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tvguide.com

Read or submit tvguide.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tvguide.com below:

tvguide.com


 

 

tvguide.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tvguide.com

Google Index:
View tvguide.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tvguide.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tvguide.com Bing Links
History:
View tvguide.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tvguide.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  114
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,092,943
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  18,026,819
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $20,525,250.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
47.38%
Referral:
2.53%
Search:
48.91%
Social:
1.18%
Paid:
0%

tvguide.com receives about 452,217 special visitors and 768,769 (1.70 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $6,699.96/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $4,530,560.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvguide.com is ranked number 2,877 in the earth and 0.0321% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33309, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvguide.com
99.90%99.53%1.74
g00.tvguide.com
0.49%0.30%1.1
cms.tvguide.com
0.07%0.14%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  121
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tvguide.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.8%69.4%757
India 3.9%3.0%4807
Canada 3.4%3.5%1459
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%3321
Australia 1.2%1.0%2959
South Africa 1.1%0.8%1813
Japan 0.9%0.7%20098
Germany 0.9%0.8%10967
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%2707
China 0.8%0.7%26786
Brazil 0.8%0.9%7816
France 0.8%0.7%10000
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%8473
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%2642
Mexico 0.6%0.5%6316
Italy 0.5%0.9%9106
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%4677

tvguide.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
68
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvguide.com
99.90%99.53%1.74
g00.tvguide.com
0.49%0.30%1.1
cms.tvguide.com
0.07%0.14%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 533,526$6,119.54
Canada 26,907$188.62
United Kingdom 16,144$100.58
Australia 7,688$57.89
India 23,063$36.90
Germany 6,150$29.71
South Africa 6,150$27.12
France 5,381$25.29
Italy 6,919$24.15
Japan 5,381$17.22
China 5,381$16.63
Netherlands 3,075$15.65
Brazil 6,919$12.25
Nigeria 3,844$10.07
Korea, Republic of 3,844$8.92
Pakistan 5,381$5.70
Mexico 3,844$3.73

www.tvguide.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1994-12-06
website Age:
23 years 9 months 28 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: tvguide.com
registers website ID: 4924421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-03T02:02:47-0700
Creation time: 1994-12-05T21:00:00-0800
register Registration expire time: 2019-12-04T00:00:00-0800
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
company Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
company State/Province: CA
company Country: US
administrator Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Country: US
technical Organization: CBS tech Contact
technical State/Province: NY
technical Country: US
Name hosting: l4.nstld.com
Name hosting: g4.nstld.com
Name hosting: j4.nstld.com
Name hosting: k4.nstld.com
Name hosting: f4.nstld.com
Name hosting: h4.nstld.com
Name hosting: a4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-03T01:15:53-0700 <<<

If certain contact details is not shown for a company, Administrative,
or tech contact, and you want to send a notice to these contacts, please
send your notice to and specify the website name in
the topic line. We will forward that notice to the underlying contact.

If you have a legitimate interest in viewing the non-public details informations, send
your request and the reasons for your request to
and specify the website name in the topic line. We will review that request and
might ask for helping do***entation and explanation.

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TVGUIDE.COM
registers website ID: 4924421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-03T09:02:47Z
Creation time: 1994-12-06T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-12-05T05:00:00Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name hosting: L4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-03T08:15:34Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3600 MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3600 MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 3600 A 64.30.228.101 3600 SOA 3600 Mname a4.nstld.com Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com Serial Number 2284312461 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS g4.nstld.com 3600 NS h4.nstld.com 3600 NS l4.nstld.com 3600 NS f4.nstld.com 3600 NS k4.nstld.com 3600 NS j4.nstld.com 3600 NS a4.nstld.com 3600

 

tvguide.com review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 439.4KiB (39% cut).

Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/658329-madam-secretary2_300x400.png should save 125.6KiB (52% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/a0ed9a43-9c24-47de-bc77-8b4bc8e***c37/resize/800x1200/8fb5ac16510c99077bddbdfd04423eab/fla317b1109b.jpg should save 53KiB (31% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_540x720.jpg should save 51KiB (38% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/14/afc21bc0-7977-4f2d-bbd8-bc8da7962cd5/unreal-hpmd.jpg should save 28.3KiB (65% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/191811/thumbs/1***58493_360x480.jpg should save 24.2KiB (44% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_360x480.jpg should save 23.6KiB (36% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/47079e6d572e064fbcf996ed090c73c4/1-wentworth.jpg should save 18KiB (17% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/305628/thumbs/1***90731_210x280.jpg should save 16.6KiB (50% cut).
Compressing safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg should save 15.7KiB (67% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_210x280.jpg should save 13.6KiB (42% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/ebf4aba5-e514-4515-9b57-a025e105eee8/170320-dwts-hitpoint-lg.jpg should save 12.6KiB (28% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/307352/thumbs/1***27878_210x280.jpg should save 12.4KiB (43% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_210x280.jpg should save 9.6KiB (35% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/17/c3b172fd-44b9-4bf9-a5b3-e4c3643eed7f/170317-fargo-hitpoint-md.jpg should save 7.1KiB (23% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/resize/600x336/640e56f3f7b443a27888d901cc360ef4/1-wentworth.jpg should save 6KiB (20% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/6a7db7b3-d954-41***-9967-75b837006602/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/d219350a3a288fcb58314be44dd0e44d/170320-news-rob-lowe-hpsm.jpg should save 4.6KiB (42% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/b5fdfade-be1e-4819-8d8c-e05236e40571/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fa0a3a540e2126804baac8a3580de957/versace-hpsm.jpg should save 4KiB (47% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/678250_mr-robot_210x280.png should save 3KiB (27% cut).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/600000-649999/thumbs/649604-bachelor-in-paradise(2)_210x280.png should save 2.9KiB (25% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/af9d71c2-4413-4801-a83d-e49aab60d252/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/c3396fe82ea7***76110c4188d832b7e6/170320-news-world-of-dance-hitpoint-sm.jpg should save 1.7KiB (23% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/fab60aad-37ce-438b-a6f4-b9fe4a4becb8/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/0f00298933b13872c990824d3ad427a2/170320-news-greys-hitpoint-sm.jpg should save 1.6KiB (26% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/08/31577ae6-d0e6-4fa8-bd55-e3c986fad88b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fe2edde5d65bfa0b27abeef9f78adbf5/170307-news-this-is-us-milo-ventimiglia-hpsm.jpg should save 1.5KiB (23% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2016/10/31/b62f0234-9462-4396-8677-82977f78b343/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/b4e975a81c5ebb65d60c5f2c87965d67/161031-news-pop-contest-hitpoint-sm1.jpg should save 1.1KiB (18% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/10/f3f3c4b9-bc80-4062-ada1-df571370239a/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fd***9dc8ac14eabfba21d8e9fd596278/170310-tbbt-hitpoint-sm.jpg should save 941B (17% cut).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/7eadbe28-5f2d-49e2-bcfb-2ecca78fd92b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/9e67ba46f2eedd96cb7cc778***06e41f/170320-colinfarrell-hitpoint-sm.jpg should save 819B (17% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking script sources and 6 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/bs3grid/bs3grid-c2c1f516f66a1ef7c42b5af7dcbdc53a.css
static-1.tvgcdn.net/www/css/site-e109b7701b12c25d2dcc45a7df5491b5.css
static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/font-amazing/font-amazing-7ad0a3f9a32724b7bfbc263ed9e6cb20.css
static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos-uvpjs/hub-78132a453a66c873229a442cb5c660a5.css
static-3.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos/autoplay-555e0a7787c6b9b18da41688fe47db4c.css
static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/home-aa91fa63622813c8cc4eacdc9e55f825.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn.bttrack.com/js/infeed/1.1/20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591/33878290/infeed.min.js (expire not specified)
safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg (expire not specified)
storage.cloud.kargo.com/advert/network/tag/v3/_jK9-oqSW2MQ1L2ifvzZJx0b.js (expire not specified)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/tvguidesite/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
js-sec.indexww.com/ht/ls-tvguide.js (58.7 minutes)
advert-cdn.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/uat_43671.js?ad_size=320x50 (60 mins)
cbsi-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 mins)
native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
ads.rubiconproject.com/advert/10970.js (68.3 mins)
z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js (4.5 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="add" class="header-find-icon"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="google…2Bnexus%252B5x" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="sticky-watchlist-bar-close"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="tvg…oilers-rachel/" class="home-grid-item-thumbnail"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="tvg…ys-top-videos/">Watch More television tutorial Videos</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tvg…things/794***6/" class="po***r-object…gory-item-url">Stranger Things</a> and 27 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tvguide.com/android/" class="footer-url">Mobile</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.27 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 6.6KiB (54% cut).

Compressing android.adnxs.com/ttj?id=505***42&size=320x50&tmhf=19&pt1=7174595409088276&pt2=43671&pt3=0&rev=0&position=above&st=mobile_web&cc=US&brlg=en-us&prm=0&nwk=0&efo=0&dir=0&rem=0&pas=0&ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF&cb=9562179950 should save 3.9KiB (60% cut).
Compressing ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=3771&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D should save 1KiB (66% cut).
Compressing fixed-by.rubiconproject.com/a/10970/57046/270640-43.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//tvguide.com/&rp_s=c&kw=2471283***%20-%20814083735***&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=57046_43 should save 867B (46% cut).
Compressing api.bttrack.com/WebClient/InFeed?t=20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591&br=%7B%22site%22%3A%7B%22ref%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22page%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22extbt%22%3A%7B%22secure%22%3Afalse%7D%7D%2C%22imp%22%3A%5B%7B%22pid%22%3A%2233878290%22%7D%5D%2C%22kw%22%3A%22%22%7D should save 840B (37% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.7KiB (17% cut).

Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html should save 885B (40% cut) after compression.
Minifying tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?computer=10970/57046&geo=na&co=us should save 859B (11% cut) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 914B (21% cut).

Minifying uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/adserv_43671.js?ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF should save 914B (21% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,211.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36,345.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$442,201.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
121,112
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,633,356
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
44,205,832

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 96,035$1,101.52
Canada 6,727$47.15
United Kingdom 2,583$16.09
Australia 1,538$11.58
India 6,458$10.33
Germany 1,784$8.61
Italy 1,176$4.10
France 592$2.78
Netherlands 523$2.66
China 700$2.16
Pakistan 1,722$1.83
Brazil 415$0.73
South Africa 123$0.54
Japan 161$0.52
Korea, Republic of 154$0.36
Mexico 346$0.34
Nigeria 77$0.20

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.