Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tvguide.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tvguide.com below:

 

Add review

tvguide.com


 

 

tvguide.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tvguide.com

Google Index:
View tvguide.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tvguide.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tvguide.com Bing Links
History:
View tvguide.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tvguide.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  114
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,092,943
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  18,026,819
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $20,525,250.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
47.38%
Referral:
2.53%
Search:
48.91%
Social:
1.18%
Paid:
0%

tvguide.com receives about 187,000 special visitors and 349,690 (1.87 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,983.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,098,389.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvguide.com is ranked number 2,491 in the globe and 0.0374% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33309, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvguide.com
99.91%99.51%1.88
g00.tvguide.com
0.69%0.41%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  28,454
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  47,453
Buffer:
  121
Pins:
  1

tvguide.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.8%65.7%884
India 4.3%3.2%4199
Canada 3.6%3.9%1421
United Kingdom 3.2%3.5%2610
Japan 1.6%1.4%10872
Australia 1.5%1.3%2286
South Africa 1.3%1.0%1578
France 1.1%1.0%7233
China 1.0%0.7%26271
Germany 1.0%0.9%9983
Spain 0.8%0.8%6368
Nigeria 0.7%0.5%2310
Philippines 0.7%0.5%1788
Singapore 0.6%0.5%2313
Mexico 0.6%0.6%5456
Korea, Republic of 0.6%1.1%5854
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2670
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%3452
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%3515
Italy 0.5%0.4%11990
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%4672

tvguide.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
68
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tvguide.com
99.91%99.51%1.88
g00.tvguide.com
0.69%0.41%1.1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 229,746$2,635.19
Canada 13,638$95.60
United Kingdom 12,239$76.25
Australia 4,546$34.23
India 11,190$17.90
France 3,497$16.44
Japan 4,896$15.67
South Africa 3,497$15.42
Germany 3,147$15.20
Sweden 1,748$9.30
Korea, Republic of 3,847$8.92
Netherlands 1,748$8.90
China 2,448$7.56
Singapore 1,748$5.23
Italy 1,399$4.88
Nigeria 1,748$4.58
Spain 2,798$3.11
Philippines 1,748$2.83
Saudi Arabia 1,399$2.83
Mexico 2,098$2.04
Pakistan 1,399$1.48

www.tvguide.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-06
Domain Age:
23 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: tvguide.com
Registry Domain ID: 4924421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-03T02:02:47-0700
Creation Date: 1994-12-05T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-04T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-20T03:03:26-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to help persons in obtaining details about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TVGUIDE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4924421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-03T09:02:47Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-06T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-12-05T05:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-20T10:03:09Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3600 MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3600 MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 3600 A 64.30.228.101 3600 SOA 3600 Mname a4.nstld.com Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com Serial Number 2284312448 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS j4.nstld.com 3600 NS k4.nstld.com 3600 NS g4.nstld.com 3600 NS f4.nstld.com 3600 NS l4.nstld.com 3600 NS h4.nstld.com 3600 NS a4.nstld.com 3600

 

tvguide.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 439.4KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/658329-madam-secretary2_300x400.png should save 125.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/a0ed9a43-9c24-47de-bc77-8b4bc8e***c37/resize/800x1200/8fb5ac16510c99077bddbdfd04423eab/fla317b1109b.jpg should save 53KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_540x720.jpg should save 51KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/14/afc21bc0-7977-4f2d-bbd8-bc8da7962cd5/unreal-hpmd.jpg should save 28.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/191811/thumbs/1***58493_360x480.jpg should save 24.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_360x480.jpg should save 23.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/47079e6d572e064fbcf996ed090c73c4/1-wentworth.jpg should save 18KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/305628/thumbs/1***90731_210x280.jpg should save 16.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg should save 15.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_210x280.jpg should save 13.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/ebf4aba5-e514-4515-9b57-a025e105eee8/170320-dwts-hp-lg.jpg should save 12.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/307352/thumbs/1***27878_210x280.jpg should save 12.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_210x280.jpg should save 9.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/17/c3b172fd-44b9-4bf9-a5b3-e4c3643eed7f/170317-fargo-hp-md.jpg should save 7.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/resize/600x336/640e56f3f7b443a27888d901cc360ef4/1-wentworth.jpg should save 6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/6a7db7b3-d954-41***-9967-75b837006602/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/d219350a3a288fcb58314be44dd0e44d/170320-news-rob-lowe-hpsm.jpg should save 4.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/b5fdfade-be1e-4819-8d8c-e05236e40571/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fa0a3a540e2126804baac8a3580de957/versace-hpsm.jpg should save 4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/678250_mr-robot_210x280.png should save 3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/600000-649999/thumbs/649604-bachelor-in-paradise(2)_210x280.png should save 2.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/af9d71c2-4413-4801-a83d-e49aab60d252/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/c3396fe82ea7***76110c4188d832b7e6/170320-news-world-of-dance-hp-sm.jpg should save 1.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/fab60aad-37ce-438b-a6f4-b9fe4a4becb8/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/0f00298933b13872c990824d3ad427a2/170320-news-greys-hp-sm.jpg should save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/08/31577ae6-d0e6-4fa8-bd55-e3c986fad88b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fe2edde5d65bfa0b27abeef9f78adbf5/170307-news-this-is-us-milo-ventimiglia-hpsm.jpg should save 1.5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2016/10/31/b62f0234-9462-4396-8677-82977f78b343/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/b4e975a81c5ebb65d60c5f2c87965d67/161031-news-pop-contest-hp-sm1.jpg should save 1.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/10/f3f3c4b9-bc80-4062-ada1-df571370239a/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fd***9dc8ac14eabfba21d8e9fd596278/170310-tbbt-hp-sm.jpg should save 941B (17% reduction).
Compressing cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/7eadbe28-5f2d-49e2-bcfb-2ecca78fd92b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/9e67ba46f2eedd96cb7cc778***06e41f/170320-colinfarrell-hp-sm.jpg should save 819B (17% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/bs3grid/bs3grid-c2c1f516f66a1ef7c42b5af7dcbdc53a.css
static-1.tvgcdn.net/www/css/site-e109b7701b12c25d2dcc45a7df5491b5.css
static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/font-awesome/font-awesome-7ad0a3f9a32724b7bfbc263ed9e6cb20.css
static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos-uvpjs/hub-78132a453a66c873229a442cb5c660a5.css
static-3.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos/autoplay-555e0a7787c6b9b18da41688fe47db4c.css
static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/home-aa91fa63622813c8cc4eacdc9e55f825.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cdn.bttrack.com/js/infeed/1.1/20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591/33878290/infeed.min.js (expiration not specified)
secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg (expiration not specified)
storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK9-oqSW2MQ1L2ifvzZJx0b.js (expiration not specified)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/tvguidesite/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
js-sec.indexww.com/ht/ls-tvguide.js (58.7 minutes)
ad-cdn.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/uat_43671.js?ad_size=320x50 (60 minutes)
cbsi-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10970.js (68.3 minutes)
z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js (4.5 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="header-search-icon"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="google…2Bnexus%252B5x" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="sticky-watchlist-bar-close"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="tvg…oilers-rachel/" class="home-grid-item-thumbnail"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="tvg…ys-top-videos/">Watch More TV Guide Videos</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tvg…things/794***6/" class="po***r-object…gory-item-link">Stranger Things</a> and 27 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tvguide.com/mobile/" class="footer-link">Mobile</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.27 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.6KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=505***42&size=320x50&tmhf=19&pt1=7174595409088276&pt2=43671&pt3=0&rev=0&position=above&st=mobile_web&cc=US&brlg=en-us&prm=0&nwk=0&efo=0&dir=0&rem=0&pas=0&ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF&cb=9562179950 should save 3.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=3771&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D should save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/10970/57046/270640-43.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//tvguide.com/&rp_s=c&kw=2471283***%20-%20814083735***&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=57046_43 should save 867B (46% reduction).
Compressing api.bttrack.com/WebClient/InFeed?t=20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591&br=%7B%22site%22%3A%7B%22ref%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22page%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22extbt%22%3A%7B%22secure%22%3Afalse%7D%7D%2C%22imp%22%3A%5B%7B%22pid%22%3A%2233878290%22%7D%5D%2C%22kw%22%3A%22%22%7D should save 840B (37% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html should save 885B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=10970/57046&geo=na&co=us should save 859B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 914B (21% reduction).

Minifying uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/adserv_43671.js?ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF should save 914B (21% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftvguide.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$539.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,176.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$196,816.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
55,901
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,677,043
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,404,027

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 41,354$474.33
Canada 3,409$23.90
United Kingdom 1,958$12.20
Australia 909$6.85
India 3,133$5.01
Germany 913$4.41
Sweden 490$2.60
France 385$1.81
Singapore 507$1.52
Netherlands 297$1.51
China 318$0.98
Italy 238$0.83
Saudi Arabia 294$0.59
Spain 532$0.59
Pakistan 448$0.47
Japan 147$0.47
Korea, Republic of 154$0.36
South Africa 70$0.31
Philippines 122$0.20
Mexico 189$0.18
Nigeria 35$0.09

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?