Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tvguide.com reviews & stats

Read or submit tvguide.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for tvguide.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

tvguide.com


 

 

tvguide.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tvguide.com

Google Index:
View tvguide.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tvguide.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tvguide.com Bing Links
History:
View tvguide.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tvguide.com
Rank:
  114
Organic Keywords:
  3,092,943
Organic Traffic:
  18,026,819
Organic Cost:
  $20,525,250.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tvguide.com receives about 224,500 unique visitors and 478,185 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,417.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,980,637.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tvguide.com is ranked number 2,131 in the world and 0.0449% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.228.101. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

tvguide.com
g00.tvguide.com
urs.tvguide.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  24,118
Google +:
  363,339
Linkedin:
  563
Stumbles:
  47,453
Buffer:
  121
Pins:
  1

tvguide.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.4%74.2%603
Canada 3.3%3.6%1274
United Kingdom 2.9%2.8%2505
India 2.5%1.7%5740
China 1.2%0.8%17434
Australia 1.2%1.1%2344
Germany 1.0%0.9%8373
France 1.0%1.4%6033
South Africa 1.0%0.7%1620
Japan 0.8%0.8%15720

tvguide.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
68/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
58/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on tvguide.com

tvguide.com
g00.tvguide.com
urs.tvguide.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 354,813$4,069.71
Canada 17,215$120.67
United Kingdom 13,389$83.41
Australia 5,260$39.61
France 6,695$31.46
Germany 4,304$20.79
South Africa 3,347$14.76
India 8,129$13.01
Japan 3,825$12.24
China 3,825$11.82

www.tvguide.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-06
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: tvguide.com
Registry Domain ID: 4924421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-16T04:00:07-0700
Creation Date: 1994-12-05T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-04T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-21T01:54:02-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TVGUIDE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-nov-2015
Creation Date: 06-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 05-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 08:53:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
TXT 3596
MX phx1-ito-smtp1e.cnet.com 3596
MX phx1-mx.cbsi.com 3596
MX phx1-ito-smtp2e.cnet.com 3596
A 64.30.228.101 3596
SOA 3596
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2284312314
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS k4.nstld.com 2826
NS h4.nstld.com 2826
NS g4.nstld.com 2826
NS l4.nstld.com 2826
NS a4.nstld.com 2826
NS f4.nstld.com 2826
NS j4.nstld.com 2826

 

tvguide.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/658329-madam-secretary2_300x400.png
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/a0ed9a43-9c24-47de-bc77-8b4bc8e***c37/resize/800x1200/8fb5ac16510c99077bddbdfd04423eab/fla317b1109b.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_540x720.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/14/afc21bc0-7977-4f2d-bbd8-bc8da7962cd5/unreal-hpmd.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/191811/thumbs/1***58493_360x480.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_360x480.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/47079e6d572e064fbcf996ed090c73c4/1-wentworth.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/305628/thumbs/1***90731_210x280.jpg
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/297527/thumbs/1***17305_210x280.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/21/ebf4aba5-e514-4515-9b57-a025e105eee8/170320-dwts-hp-lg.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/307352/thumbs/1***27878_210x280.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/rovi/showcards/tvshow/303547/thumbs/1***23352_210x280.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/2017/03/17/c3b172fd-44b9-4bf9-a5b3-e4c3643eed7f/170317-fargo-hp-md.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/21/e59a6c59-07e6-4190-9142-1cb7c7438e92/resize/600x336/640e56f3f7b443a27888d901cc360ef4/1-wentworth.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/6a7db7b3-d954-41***-9967-75b837006602/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/d219350a3a288fcb58314be44dd0e44d/170320-news-rob-lowe-hpsm.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/b5fdfade-be1e-4819-8d8c-e05236e40571/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fa0a3a540e2126804baac8a3580de957/versace-hpsm.jpg
http://static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/650000-***9999/thumbs/678250_mr-robot_210x280.png
http://static.tvgcdn.net/mediabin/showcards/tvshows/600000-649999/thumbs/649604-bachelor-in-paradise(2)_210x280.png
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/af9d71c2-4413-4801-a83d-e49aab60d252/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/c3396fe82ea7***76110c4188d832b7e6/170320-news-world-of-dance-hp-sm.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/fab60aad-37ce-438b-a6f4-b9fe4a4becb8/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/0f00298933b13872c990824d3ad427a2/170320-news-greys-hp-sm.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/08/31577ae6-d0e6-4fa8-bd55-e3c986fad88b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fe2edde5d65bfa0b27abeef9f78adbf5/170307-news-this-is-us-milo-ventimiglia-hpsm.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2016/10/31/b62f0234-9462-4396-8677-82977f78b343/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/b4e975a81c5ebb65d60c5f2c87965d67/161031-news-pop-contest-hp-sm1.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/10/f3f3c4b9-bc80-4062-ada1-df571370239a/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/fd***9dc8ac14eabfba21d8e9fd596278/170310-tbbt-hp-sm.jpg
http://cimg.tvgcdn.net/i/r/2017/03/20/7eadbe28-5f2d-49e2-bcfb-2ecca78fd92b/crop/170x170+0+0/thumbnail/160x160/9e67ba46f2eedd96cb7cc778***06e41f/170320-colinfarrell-hp-sm.jpg

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://d2wy8f7a9ursnm.cloudfront.net/bugsnag-2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/bs3grid/bs3grid-c2c1f516f66a1ef7c42b5af7dcbdc53a.css
http://static-1.tvgcdn.net/www/css/site-e109b7701b12c25d2dcc45a7df5491b5.css
http://static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/font-awesome/font-awesome-7ad0a3f9a32724b7bfbc263ed9e6cb20.css
http://static-5.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos-uvpjs/hub-78132a453a66c873229a442cb5c660a5.css
http://static-3.tvgcdn.net/www/css/videos/autoplay-555e0a7787c6b9b18da41688fe47db4c.css
http://static-4.tvgcdn.net/www/css/home-aa91fa63622813c8cc4eacdc9e55f825.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://cdn.bttrack.com/js/infeed/1.1/20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591/33878290/infeed.min.js
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/campaigns/10970/36/17/82/1460667447campaign_file_qfasto.jpg
https://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK9-oqSW2MQ1L2ifvzZJx0b.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/tvguidesite/prod/utag.js
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/ls-tvguide.js
http://ad-cdn.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/uat_43671.js?ad_size=320x50
http://cbsi-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10970.js
https://z.moatads.com/cbsdfp5832910442/moatad.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<button type="submit" class="header-search-icon"></button>
<a href="https://google…2Bnexus%252B5x" class="rhfavicon"></a>
<div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div>
<a href="#" class="sticky-watchlist-bar-close"></a>
<a href="http://www.tvg…oilers-rachel/" class="home-grid-item-thumbnail"></a>
<a href="http://www.tvg…ys-top-videos/">Watch More TV Guide Videos</a>
<a href="http://www.tvg…things/794***6/" class="po***r-object…gory-item-link">Stranger Things</a>
<a href="http://www.tvguide.com/mobile/" class="footer-link">Mobile</a>

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=505***42&size=320x50&tmhf=19&pt1=7174595409088276&pt2=43671&pt3=0&rev=0&position=above&st=mobile_web&cc=US&brlg=en-us&prm=0&nwk=0&efo=0&dir=0&rem=0&pas=0&ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//www.tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF&cb=9562179950
http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=3771&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/10970/57046/270640-43.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.tvguide.com/&rp_s=c&kw=2471283***%20-%20814083735***&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=57046_43
http://api.bttrack.com/WebClient/InFeed?t=20bc0442-8bec-43f8-9992-08be6e6a3591&br=%7B%22site%22%3A%7B%22ref%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22page%22%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tvguide.com%2F%22%2C%22extbt%22%3A%7B%22secure%22%3Afalse%7D%7D%2C%22imp%22%3A%5B%7B%22pid%22%3A%2233878290%22%7D%5D%2C%22kw%22%3A%22%22%7D

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html
http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=10970/57046&geo=na&co=us

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/71/36/adserv_43671.js?ad_size=320x50&referrer=http%3A//www.tvguide.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.19426893815398216&abv=ATF
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$799.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$23,979.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$291,749.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,289,119
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,850,953

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 63,866$732.55
Canada 4,304$30.17
United Kingdom 2,142$13.35
Australia 1,052$7.92
Germany 1,248$6.03
India 2,276$3.64
France 736$3.46
China 497$1.54
Japan 115$0.37
South Africa 67$0.30

Do you want to know more about our website?